The Emmy 2007, and the winners are....

Aller en bas

The Emmy 2007, and the winners are....

Message par Bob le Mar 18 Sep - 16:40

Nominees

Outstanding Series, Drama
Boston Legal
Grey's Anatomy
Heroes
House
The Sopranos - winner



Outstanding Series, Comedy
Entourage
The Office
30 Rock
Two and a Half Men
Ugly Betty



Outstanding Actor, Drama
James Spader, Boston Legal - winner
Hugh Laurie, House
Denis Leary, Rescue Me
James Gandolfini, The Sopranos
Kiefer Sutherland, 24



Outstanding Actress, Drama
Sally Field, Brothers & Sisters - winner
Kyra Sedgwick, The Closer
Mariska Hargitay, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Patricia Arquette, Medium
Minnie Driver, The Riches
Edie Falco, The Sopranos



Outstanding Actor, Comedy
Ricky Gervais, Extras - winner
Tony Shalhoub, Monk
Steve Carell, The Office
Alec Baldwin, 30 Rock
Charlie Sheen, Two and a Half Men



Outstanding Actress, Comedy
Felicity Huffman, Desperate Housewives
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The New Adventures of Old Christine
Tina Fey, 30 Rock
America Ferrera, Ugly Betty - winner
Mary-Louise Parker, Weeds



Outstanding Supporting Actor, Drama
William Shatner, Boston Legal
T.R. Knight, Grey's Anatomy
Masi Oka, Heroes
Michael Emerson, Lost
Terry O'Quinn, Lost - winner
Michael Imperioli, The Sopranos



Outstanding Supporting Actress, Drama
Rachel Griffiths, Brothers & Sisters
Katherine Heigl, Grey's Anatomy - winner
Chandra Wilson, Grey's Anatomy
Sandra Oh, Grey's Anatomy
Aida Turturro, The Sopranos
Lorraine Bracco, The Sopranos



Outstanding Supporting Actor, Comedy
Kevin Dillon, Entourage
Jeremy Piven, Entourage - winner
Neil Patrick Harris, How I Met Your Mother
Rainn Wilson, The Office
Jon Cryer, Two and a Half Men



Outstanding Supporting Actress, Comedy
Jaime Pressly, My Name Is Earl - winner
Jenna Fischer, The Office
Holland Taylor, Two and a Half Men
Conchata Ferrell, Two and a Half Men
Vanessa Williams, Ugly Betty
Elizabeth Perkins, Weeds



Outstanding Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow
Dog Whisperer with Cesar Millan
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List - winner
Penn & Teller: Bull---t!



Outstanding Reality Competition Program
The Amazing Race - winner
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Project Runway
Top Chef



Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart - winner
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher



Outstanding Made-for-Television Movie
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee - winner
Inside the Twin Towers
Longford
The Ron Clark Story
Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy



Outstanding Miniseries
Broken Trail - winner
Prime Suspect: The Final Act (Masterpiece Theatre)
The Starter Wife
avatar
Bob
And the winner is...
And the winner is...

Masculin
Nombre de messages : 1114
Age : 45
Mes Séries : Law and Order - Lost - House
Date d'inscription : 17/06/2006

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://www.voseries.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Revenir en haut


 
Permission de ce forum:
Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum