Les resultats de Academy Awards 2007

Voir le sujet précédent Voir le sujet suivant Aller en bas

Les resultats de Academy Awards 2007

Message par Bob le Dim 4 Mar - 17:24

2007 Academy Awards®Winners announced on Sunday, February 25th.

Best Motion Picture of the Year
WINNER
The Departed (2006): Graham King

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
WINNER
Forest Whitaker
for The Last King of Scotland (2006)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
WINNER
Helen Mirren
for The Queen (2006)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
WINNER
Alan Arkin for Little Miss Sunshine (2006)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
WINNER
Jennifer Hudson
for Dreamgirls (2006)

Best Achievement in Directing
WINNER
Martin Scorsese
for The Departed (2006)

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
WINNER
Little Miss Sunshine (2006):
Michael Arndt

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
WINNER
The Departed (2006):
William Monahan

Best Achievement in Cinematography
WINNER
Laberinto del Fauno, El (2006): Guillermo Navarro

Best Achievement in Editing
WINNER
The Departed (2006): Thelma Schoonmaker

Best Achievement in Art Direction
WINNER
Laberinto del Fauno, El (2006): Eugenio Caballero, Pilar Revuelta

Best Achievement in Costume Design
WINNER
Marie Antoinette (2006): Milena Canonero

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
WINNER
Babel (2006): Gustavo Santaolalla

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
WINNER
An Inconvenient Truth (2006): Melissa Etheridge("I Need To Wake Up")

Best Achievement in Makeup
WINNER
Laberinto del Fauno, El (2006): David Martí, Montse Ribé

Best Achievement in Sound
WINNER
Dreamgirls (2006): Michael Minkler, Bob Beemer, Willie D. Burton

Best Achievement in Sound Editing
WINNER
Letters from Iwo Jima (2006): Alan Robert Murray, Bub Asman

Best Achievement in Visual Effects
WINNER
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006): John Knoll, Hal T. Hickel, Charles Gibson, Allen Hall

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
WINNER
Happy Feet (2006): George Miller

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
WINNER
Leben der Anderen, Das (2006)(Germany)

Best Documentary, Features
WINNER
An Inconvenient Truth (2006): Davis Guggenheim

Best Documentary, Short Subjects
WINNER
The Blood of Yingzhou District (2006): Ruby Yang, Thomas Lennon

Best Short Film, Animated
WINNER
The Danish Poet (2006): Torill Kove

Best Short Film, Live Action
WINNER
West Bank Story (2005): Ari Sandel

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bob
And the winner is...
And the winner is...

Masculin
Nombre de messages : 1114
Age : 43
Mes Séries : Law and Order - Lost - House
Date d'inscription : 17/06/2006

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://www.voseries.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Voir le sujet précédent Voir le sujet suivant Revenir en haut

- Sujets similaires

 
Permission de ce forum:
Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum