Les Gagnants des 64ème Golden Globes

Voir le sujet précédent Voir le sujet suivant Aller en bas

Les Gagnants des 64ème Golden Globes

Message par Jennierouge le Mer 24 Jan - 21:42

Best Motion Picture - Drama
WINNER
Babel (2006)
Other Nominees:
Bobby (2006)

The Departed (2006)

Little Children (2006)

The Queen (2006)

Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
WINNER
Dreamgirls (2006)
Other Nominees:
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan (2006)

The Devil Wears Prada (2006)

Little Miss Sunshine (2006)

Thank You for Smoking (2005)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama
WINNER
Forest Whitaker
for The Last King of Scotland (2006)
Other Nominees:
Leonardo DiCaprio
for Blood Diamond (2006)

Leonardo DiCaprio
for The Departed (2006)

Peter O'Toole
for Venus (2006/I)

Will Smith
for The Pursuit of Happyness (2006)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama
WINNER
Helen Mirren
for The Queen (2006)
Other Nominees:
Penélope Cruz
for Volver (2006/I)

Judi Dench
for Notes on a Scandal (2006)

Maggie Gyllenhaal
for SherryBaby (2006)

Kate Winslet
for Little Children (2006)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
WINNER
Sacha Baron Cohen
for Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan (2006)
Other Nominees:
Johnny Depp
for Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)

Aaron Eckhart
for Thank You for Smoking (2005)

Chiwetel Ejiofor
for Kinky Boots (2005)

Will Ferrell
for Stranger Than Fiction (2006)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
WINNER
Meryl Streep
for The Devil Wears Prada (2006)
Other Nominees:
Annette Bening
for Running with Scissors (2006)

Toni Collette
for Little Miss Sunshine (2006)

Beyoncé Knowles
for Dreamgirls (2006)

Renée Zellweger
for Miss Potter (2006)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
WINNER
Eddie Murphy
for Dreamgirls (2006)
Other Nominees:
Ben Affleck
for Hollywoodland (2006)

Jack Nicholson
for The Departed (2006)

Brad Pitt
for Babel (2006)

Mark Wahlberg
for The Departed (2006)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
WINNER
Jennifer Hudson
for Dreamgirls (2006)
Other Nominees:
Adriana Barraza
for Babel (2006)

Cate Blanchett
for Notes on a Scandal (2006)

Emily Blunt
for The Devil Wears Prada (2006)

Rinko Kikuchi
for Babel (2006)
Best Director - Motion Picture
WINNER
Martin Scorsese
for The Departed (2006)
Other Nominees:
Clint Eastwood
for Flags of Our Fathers (2006)

Clint Eastwood
for Letters from Iwo Jima (2006)

Stephen Frears
for The Queen (2006)

Alejandro González Iñárritu
for Babel (2006)

Best Screenplay - Motion Picture
WINNERThe Queen (2006): Peter Morgan

Other Nominees:Babel (2006): Guillermo Arriaga

The Departed (2006): William Monahan

Little Children (2006): Todd Field, Tom Perrotta

Notes on a Scandal (2006): Patrick Marber

Best Original Song - Motion Picture
WINNERHappy Feet (2006)("The Song of the Heart")

Other Nominees:Bobby (2006)("Never Gonna Break My Faith")

Dreamgirls (2006)("Listen")

Home of the Brave (2006)("Try Not to Remember")

The Pursuit of Happyness (2006)("A Father's Way")

Best Original Score - Motion Picture
WINNERThe Painted Veil (2006): Alexandre Desplat

Other Nominees:Babel (2006): Gustavo Santaolalla

The Da Vinci Code (2006): Hans Zimmer

The Fountain (2006): Clint Mansell

Nomad (2005/II): Carlo Siliotto

Best Foreign Language Film
WINNERLetters from Iwo Jima (2006)

Other Nominees:Apocalypto (2006)

Laberinto del Fauno, El (2006)

Leben der Anderen, Das (2006)

Volver (2006/I)

Best Animated Film
WINNERCars (2006)

Other Nominees:Happy Feet (2006)

Monster House (2006)

Best Television Series - Drama
WINNER"Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Other Nominees:"24" (2001)

"Big Love" (2006)

"Heroes" (2006/II)

"Lost" (2004)

Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy
WINNER"Ugly Betty" (2006)

Other Nominees:"Desperate Housewives" (2004)

"Entourage" (2004)

"The Office" (2005)

"Weeds" (2005)

Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
WINNERElizabeth I (2005) (TV)

Other Nominees:"Bleak House" (2005)

"Broken Trail" (2006) (mini)

Mrs. Harris (2005) (TV)

Prime Suspect: The Final Act (2006) (TV)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
WINNERBill Nighy for Gideon's Daughter (2005) (TV)

Other Nominees:Andre Braugher for "Thief" (2006)

Robert Duvall for "Broken Trail" (2006) (mini)

Michael Ealy for "Sleeper Cell" (2005)

Chiwetel Ejiofor for Tsunami: The Aftermath (2006) (TV)

Ben Kingsley for Mrs. Harris (2005) (TV)

Matthew Perry for The Ron Clark Story (2006) (TV)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
WINNERHelen Mirren for Elizabeth I (2005) (TV)

Other Nominees:Gillian Anderson for "Bleak House" (2005)

Annette Bening for Mrs. Harris (2005) (TV)

Helen Mirren for Prime Suspect: The Final Act (2006) (TV)

Sophie Okonedo for Tsunami: The Aftermath (2006) (TV)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy
WINNER
Alec Baldwin for "30 Rock" (2006)

Other Nominees:Zach Braff for "Scrubs" (2001)

Steve Carell for "The Office" (2005)

Jason Lee for "My Name Is Earl" (2005)

Tony Shalhoub for "Monk" (2002)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy
WINNER
America Ferrera for "Ugly Betty" (2006)

Other Nominees:Marcia Cross for "Desperate Housewives" (2004)

Felicity Huffman for "Desperate Housewives" (2004)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus for "The New Adventures of Old Christine" (2006)

Mary-Louise Parker for "Weeds" (2005)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
WINNER
Hugh Laurie for "House M.D." (2004)

Other Nominees:Patrick Dempsey for "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Michael C. Hall for "Dexter" (2006)

Bill Paxton for "Big Love" (2006)

Kiefer Sutherland for "24" (2001)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
WINNER
Kyra Sedgwick for "The Closer" (2005)

Other Nominees:Patricia Arquette for "Medium" (2005)

Edie Falco for "The Sopranos" (1999)

Evangeline Lilly for "Lost" (2004)

Ellen Pompeo for "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
WINNER
Jeremy Irons for Elizabeth I (2005) (TV)

Other Nominees:
Thomas Haden Church for "Broken Trail" (2006) (mini)

Justin Kirk for "Weeds" (2005)

Masi Oka for "Heroes" (2006/II)

Jeremy Piven for "Entourage" (2004)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
WINNER
Emily Blunt for Gideon's Daughter (2005) (TV)

Other Nominees:Toni Collette for Tsunami: The Aftermath (2006) (TV)

Katherine Heigl for "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Sarah Paulson for "Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip" (2006)

Elizabeth Perkins for "Weeds" (2005)

Jennierouge
VoSeries Rocks
VoSeries Rocks

Féminin
Nombre de messages : 1139
Age : 36
Mes Séries : Elie Stone, The Tudors, Lost...
Date d'inscription : 19/06/2006

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://www.voseries.fr/

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Voir le sujet précédent Voir le sujet suivant Revenir en haut

- Sujets similaires

 
Permission de ce forum:
Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum